Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
179, BOWDEN WOOD CRESCENT, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£53,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.1%
Price Change
-£2,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£53,000
-4.1%
Sold on 6 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,250
+135.1%
Sold on 25 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 22 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S9 4ED
← Back to All Properties