Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LININGTON ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 0AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+29.0%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
-30.3%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Semi-Detached
-£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+16.7%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 18 February 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 0AL
← Back to All Properties