Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, GOLDSMITHS COURT, 2, BRITON STREET, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 3ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£32,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+21.5%
Sold on 26 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,250
+12.8%
Sold on 28 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 31 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO14 3ED
← Back to All Properties