Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, ALMA ROAD, CHESHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 3HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.9%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,500
+52.9%
Sold on 22 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+44.7%
Sold on 15 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP5 3HD
← Back to All Properties