Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, DOVE HOUSE CLOSE, ROYSTON, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
SG8 7SE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,500
+1.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£240,000
+6.7%
Sold on 24 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+42.9%
Sold on 31 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
+5.0%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+7.1%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+17.1%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,500
Sold on 18 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7SE
← Back to All Properties