25, BURCOTE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B24 0RJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£195,000+25.8%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000+3.3%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000+15.4%
Sold on 13 November 2017
Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950+130.0%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Detached
+£73,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500+8.7%
Sold on 12 August 1998
Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1