2A, ALBURY GARDENS, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE

RG31 7ZY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£450,000+42.9%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000+51.4%
Sold on 11 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000+316.0%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000-12.3%
Sold on 4 May 1999
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1