56, GROVE ROAD, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX

PO19 8AP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£475,000+26.7%
Sold on 8 March 2022
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000+36.4%
Sold on 17 November 2016
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+101.5%
Sold on 12 November 2010
Terraced
+£138,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500+46.8%
Sold on 25 March 2002
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1