Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, LAMBS CLOSE, POTTERS BAR, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 4HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£248,000
+27.8%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,000
+14.1%
Sold on 20 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+42.3%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+25.8%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 5 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 4HD
← Back to All Properties