Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WHEATCLOSE ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 4EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+5.5%
Sold on 5 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+144.6%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£134,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 31 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 4EJ
← Back to All Properties