Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
106, BRIGHTON ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+18.1%
Sold on 21 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£415,000
+12.2%
Sold on 24 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+12.1%
Sold on 3 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+73.7%
Sold on 17 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 7 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1PL
← Back to All Properties