Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CASTLE STREET, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,010,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£1,010,000
+27.0%
Sold on 24 October 2022
Terraced
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£795,000
+6.0%
Sold on 29 August 2019
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£750,000
+66.3%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Terraced
+£299,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£451,000
+14.2%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£395,000
Sold on 9 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2BQ
← Back to All Properties