Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, POPPLE STREET, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S4 8JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£43,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£43,000
+41.0%
Sold on 18 January 2016
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,500
+154.2%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S4 8JJ
← Back to All Properties