Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 26, GREENCROFT, TRINITY PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.9%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£131,000
-10.9%
Sold on 4 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+40.0%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+187.7%
Sold on 18 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 24 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3DA
← Back to All Properties