Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20A, ISLAND ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L19 1RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£12,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+5.8%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,750
+18.2%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Terraced
+£32,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+160.7%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Terraced
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 21 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L19 1RL
← Back to All Properties