Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ST AUGUSTINES ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 0JN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£331,400
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£111,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£331,400
+50.7%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£111,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,950
+65.4%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£86,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+87.3%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000
+21.4%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+22.0%
Sold on 28 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 6 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 0JN
← Back to All Properties