Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, SWAN STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB3 2LW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£108,000
+16.8%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£92,500
+8.2%
Sold on 20 January 2014
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,500
+51.3%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,500
+73.8%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500
+16.1%
Sold on 18 April 2001
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 11 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2LW
← Back to All Properties