Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, CONNAUGHT ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2UP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+87.5%
Sold on 13 August 2024
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+3.2%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
-1.9%
Sold on 30 March 2009
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+28.5%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+123.8%
Sold on 22 October 2001
Terraced
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 9 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2UP
← Back to All Properties