Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CAITHNESS CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 7LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+15.4%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+67.3%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+55.4%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 7LY
← Back to All Properties