FLAT 4, JAMES COURT, JAMES AVENUE, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN27 4PA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£130,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£130,000+12.1%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000+4.5%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000+196.0%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500+13.6%
Sold on 27 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1