Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, MONTSERRAT ROAD, LEE-ON-THE-SOLENT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO13 9LT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+20.7%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£410,000
+3.8%
Sold on 12 April 2021
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£395,000
+53.7%
Sold on 5 November 2018
Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,000
+2.8%
Sold on 7 October 2010
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+108.3%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO13 9LT
← Back to All Properties