Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, BISHOPS ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 2FE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.7%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+53.7%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+20.6%
Sold on 17 July 2019
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+271.7%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Terraced
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 10 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 2FE
← Back to All Properties