Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
162, DORSET AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8YY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£4,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
-4.5%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,995
+51.7%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+114.8%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,750
Sold on 1 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8YY
← Back to All Properties