Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, ALEXANDER COURT, 141, OBELISK ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 9DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+15.7%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+64.6%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,950
+63.0%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
-2.4%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,950
Sold on 24 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 9DN
← Back to All Properties