Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CRESSWELL GROVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2NH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£352,000
+41.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,500
+26.5%
Sold on 17 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,500
+6.2%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+85.9%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2NH
← Back to All Properties