42, WINSDON ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU1 5JT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£191,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+189.4%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£191,000+189.4%
Sold on 12 October 2017
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000+46.7%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+67.0%
Sold on 31 March 1998
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,950
Sold on 24 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1