Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BELLFLOWER CLOSE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+33.8%
Sold on 2 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+11.3%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,940 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,560
-35.9%
Sold on 16 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£39,440 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 8 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5UF
← Back to All Properties