Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, STATION ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,500
Last Sold Price
29 March 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£4,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£126,500
+3.5%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,250
+22.3%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£22,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+66.7%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+13.2%
Sold on 19 November 2001
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+3.9%
Sold on 20 March 1998
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8DG
← Back to All Properties