Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, DOVERCLIFF ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
25 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£27,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£202,500
+15.7%
Sold on 25 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£27,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,995
+26.8%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£36,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+15.0%
Sold on 22 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+192.7%
Sold on 18 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 20 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7PE
← Back to All Properties