Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WALNUT CLOSE, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW2 5DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+40.3%
Sold on 18 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
-1.3%
Sold on 26 April 2021
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
-11.4%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 4 April 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW2 5DG
← Back to All Properties