27, ROSSLYN AVENUE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE12 7UQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£75,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£425,000+21.4%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£349,950+125.8%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950+33.6%
Sold on 27 February 2003
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,950+26.7%
Sold on 19 March 2001
Detached
+£24,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 22 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1