Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, EVELYN PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,975
Last Sold Price
18 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£30,975 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,975
+20.0%
Sold on 18 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,975 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+1.0%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+13.7%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3GZ
← Back to All Properties