Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CASTLE VIEW, CLITHEROE, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB7 2DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.0%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£235,000
+88.0%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+73.6%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+13.4%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 18 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB7 2DT
← Back to All Properties