Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, MILITARY ROAD, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 7NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.7%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£244,000
+62.7%
Sold on 11 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+27.1%
Sold on 22 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+24.2%
Sold on 13 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 14 April 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 7NY
← Back to All Properties