Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ANSON CHASE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+9.1%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+89.7%
Sold on 19 April 2017
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+69.3%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+101.5%
Sold on 26 February 2001
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 23 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9RW
← Back to All Properties