Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, GRASSCROFT ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 4LP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£198,000
+17.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000
+14.3%
Sold on 24 March 2021
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+12.6%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,500
+46.6%
Sold on 9 July 2015
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+74.5%
Sold on 29 March 2003
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 24 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 4LP
← Back to All Properties