Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, THE CEDARS, 50, WEST HILL ROAD, RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 1LN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£96,000
+14.3%
Sold on 30 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,000
-2.9%
Sold on 16 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,500
+27.2%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+126.7%
Sold on 22 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+1.7%
Sold on 23 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO33 1LN
← Back to All Properties