Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, POPLAR GROVE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 9BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£40,890 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+17.5%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Terraced
+£40,890 from previous sale
Sale #5
£234,110
+9.7%
Sold on 3 March 2021
Terraced
+£20,610 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,500
+48.3%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
-2.7%
Sold on 19 April 2013
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 31 July 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 9BL
← Back to All Properties