10, ARDEN CLOSE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX15 6EQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£485,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+197.5%
Price Change
+£322,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£485,000+197.5%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£322,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000+48.2%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+46.7%
Sold on 8 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 12 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1