164, DEVON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA13 9PZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£71,500
Last Sold Price
29 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£71,500+10.0%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000+0.8%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,500+168.8%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£24,000+0.0%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,000-2.0%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1