Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, SAXON WOOD ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+16.5%
Sold on 14 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£287,500
+27.8%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+4.2%
Sold on 29 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+0.0%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£216,000
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B90 4JR
← Back to All Properties