Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CHELWATER, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 7UQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+31.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
-8.6%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+22.8%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£284,950
Sold on 11 September 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 7UQ
← Back to All Properties