Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HAZEL CLOSE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 5GT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£402,500
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£402,500
+10.3%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£365,000
+12.3%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,000
+37.7%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,000
+15.7%
Sold on 5 August 2008
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,000
+37.4%
Sold on 6 September 2004
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+68.8%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 5GT
← Back to All Properties