Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, SHORT STREET, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 4GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£136,000
+54.5%
Sold on 21 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+13.5%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+10.7%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 10 July 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 4GD
← Back to All Properties