Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CLAPGATE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 3DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.2%
Price Change
+£146,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£328,000
+80.2%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+152.8%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 21 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 3DG
← Back to All Properties