Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, TIPPETT AVENUE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1TE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.8%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+72.8%
Sold on 19 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+8.0%
Sold on 2 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
+67.6%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£60,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+101.1%
Sold on 10 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 25 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1TE
← Back to All Properties