81, NEWTON ROAD, TILBURY, THURROCK, THURROCK

RM18 8YB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.3%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£305,000+110.3%
Sold on 4 July 2019
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+34.3%
Sold on 27 September 2006
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000+96.4%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+31.0%
Sold on 21 December 1998
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1