Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, REGENCY COURT, WITHDEAN RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6YG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.5%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
-7.5%
Sold on 22 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000
+79.0%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+98.5%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 5 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6YG
← Back to All Properties