Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MAJOR STREET, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 8NY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+263.6%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£100,000
+263.6%
Sold on 24 June 2007
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500
+37.5%
Sold on 2 November 1998
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 1 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 8NY
← Back to All Properties