Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
265, LIVERPOOL ROAD, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 7HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+50.0%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+38.2%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-11.1%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Semi-Detached
-£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,750
+106.3%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£63,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 25 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 7HL
← Back to All Properties